Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Conference standings

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Conference standings

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Basketball on basketball court2 generic web-only

North Piedmont 3A

BOYS

Conf.;All

Carson;5;1;10;9

Statesville;5;1;9;9

South Iredell;4;2;11;7

East Rowan;2;4;9;10

North Iredell;1;5;4;15;

West Rowan;1;5;3;16

Tuesday’s games

North Iredell at Statesville

Carson at East Rowan

South Iredell at West Rowan

GIRLS

Conf.;All

Carson;5;1;19;1

Statesville;5;1;15;3

North Iredell;4;2;15;3

West Rowan;3;3;15;4

East Rowan;1;5;12;7

South Iredell;0;6;4;13

Tuesday’s games

North Iredell at Statesville

Carson at East Rowan

South Iredell at West Rowan

Northwestern Foothills 2A

BOYS

Conf;All

Hibriten;7;2;15;2

Draughn;7;2;15;5

Bunker Hill;6;3;12;9

Patton;5;3;12;8

East Burke;3;6;5;16

Foard;2;6;4;16

West Iredell;0;8;3;17

Tuesday’s games

East Burke at Fred T. Foard

Patton at Bunker Hill

West Iredell at Hibriten

GIRLS

Conf;All

East Burke;9;0;16;5

Bunker Hill;6;3;15;6

Patton;5;3;14;6

Foard;5;3;10;10

West Iredell;3;5;7;12

Draughn;1;8;5;15

Hibriten;1;8;3;15

Tuesday’s games

East Burke at Fred T. Foard

Patton at Bunker Hill

West Iredell at Hibriten

I-Meck 4A

BOYS

Conf;All

North Meck;9;1;16;3

West Charlotte;8;2;14;5

Vance;7;3;16;3

Hopewell;6;4;12;8

Mallard Creek;4;6;10;10

Lake Norman;3;7;10;10

Hough2;8;8;12

Mooresville;1;9;5;14

Tuesday’s games

Lake Norman at Mooresville

West Charlotte at Vance

Hopewell at Mallard Creek

North Meck at Hough

GIRLS

Conf;All

Vance;9;1;18;2

Mallard Creek;9;1;16;3

Hopewell;7;3;14;5

North Meck;6;4;13;7

Lake Norman;4;6;9;11

West Charlotte;2;8;8;12

Mooresville;2;8;6;13

Hough;1;9;5;14

Tuesday’s games

Lake Norman at Mooresville

West Charlotte at Vance

Hopewell at Mallard Creek

North Meck at Hough

PAC 7 (1A)

BOYS

Conf;All

CS Davidson;9;1;16;3

Queen’s Grant;7;2;15;6

Mtn. Island Ch.;7;3;11;5

Pine Lake;6;3;16;6

Union Acad.;6;4;15;5

Carolina Int.;3;7;7;13

Langtree Ch.;1;9;11;13

Bradford Prep;0;10;4;14

Tuesday’s games

Union Academy at Pine Lake Prep

Community School of Davidson at Langtee Charter

Mountain Island Charter at Bradford Prep

Carolina International at Queen’s Grant

GIRLS

Conf;All

Union Acad.;10;0;18;1

Langtree Ch.;7;3;18;5

Pine Lake;6;3;9;9

CS Davidson;6;4;11;8

Mtn. Island Ch.;6;4;8;8

Bradford Prep;3;7;9;9

Queen’s Grant;1;8;2;17

Carolina Int.;010;2;14

Tuesday’s games

Union Academy at Pine Lake Prep

Community School of Davidson at Langtee Charter

Mountain Island Charter at Bradford Prep

Carolina International at Queen’s Grant

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

Are you ready for a new pet in your life? All of these animals are available for adoption at Iredell County Animal Services, 430 Bristol Drive…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert